Bay College Announces Names of Winter Graduates

6/7/2017
 
Winter Graduates at Bay College 2017
Bay de Noc Community College announces the names of students who completed all of the requirements for an Associate Degree or Certificate during the Winter Semester.
ASSOCIATE IN ARTS DEGREE
            Bark River
                        Stacy Hopkins
                        Neil Wentland
            Carney
                        Lauren Murray
            Daggett
                        Tristan Kuntze
                        Alexis Wery
            Escanaba
                        Sara Broeders
                        Megan Knickerbocker
                        Alize Macon
                        Valerie Nygaard
                        Jordan Ogren
                        Kenneth Peterson
                        Ryan Timler
            Gladstone
                        Chelsea LaMarche
                        Abbey Strom
            Iron Mountain
                        Samantha Zander
            Ishpeming
                        Shannon Revello
            Manistique
                        Brittany Macheta
                        Kellie Woehlert
            Marquette
                        Timothy DeClaire
            Norway
                        Deborah Davis
                        Joshua Racine
            Parker, CO
                        Kristi Richards
            Powers
                        Nadine Barry
            Rapid River
                        Lydia Person
            Rock
                        Meaghan Mckeever
Art and Design
            Carney
                        Janel Dani
            Felch
                        Lexi Steele
            Gladstone
                        Lila Gunville
            Kingsford
                        Jeffrey Gurchinoff
            Manistique
                        Joseph Brazda
Business Administration
            Eben Junction
                        Trevor Maki
            Escanaba
                        Alyssa Allen
                        Nicholas Chenier
                        Mary Houle
                        James McNeil
                        Stephanie Porath
            Gladstone
                        Suzanna Trottier
            Norway
                        Katy Nelson
            Powers
                        Lexi Cryderman
            Rapid River
                        Heather LaLonde
                        Jessica VanZile
            Wilson
                        Brittany Tebo
Criminal Justice
            Carney
                        Andrea Dani
            Norway
                        Katlyn Roberts
            Quinnesec
                        Jessica Babb
            Vulcan
                        Shelby Foley
            Wells
                        Jacob Koish
ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE DEGREE
            Escanaba
                        Henry Black
                        Kathryn Bonifield
                        Zildjian Olson
                        Taylor Whale
            Gladstone
                        Jennifer Lusardi
            Ishpeming
                        Emily Casey
            Parker, CO
                        Kristi Richards
            Rapid River
                        Samantha Sundling
            Wilson
                        Benjamin Pfeiff
Pre-Engineering
            Bark River
                        Hunter Dlugas
            Escanaba
                        Kyle Getchell
                        Zachary Westerberg
            Stephenson
                        Tristan Johnson
Pre-Professional Health
            Cornell
                        Aubrey Chouinard
            Escanaba
                        Ryan Schoff
ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE DEGREE
Accounting
            Crystal Falls
                        Tabitha Guzman
            Escanaba
                        Alisha Bandle
            Iron Mountain
                        Ava Hawthorne
                        Miranda Neumann
            Wilson
                        Brittany Tebo
Automotive Technology
            Escanaba
                        Tanner Bowlin
            Gladstone
                        Jeff Burklund
Business
            Crystal Falls
                        Tabitha Guzman
            Escanaba
                        Paige Cavadeas
                        Alicia Jacques
                        Jennifer Vallier
            Foster City
                        Kimberly Cary
            Gladstone
                        Jennifer Minor
                        Amanda Tiernan
            Iron Mountain
                        Jeffery Mattord
            Kingsford
                        Daniel Etersky
Computer Information Systems: Software/Network Support
            Escanaba
                        Kayla Blunt
            Gladstone
                        Brandon Ruby
            Iron Mountain
                        Rod Westcott
            Norway
                        Alec Langer
Computer Network Systems & Security
            Gladstone
                        Bryant Greer
                        Amanda Phillips
                        Bryce Pond
            Iron Mountain
                        Casey Czernek
Corrections
            Norway
                        Summer Meyer
Early Childhood Care & Education
            Escanaba
                        Kayla Deppa
                        Carrie Rochefort
            Florence
                        Kelsey Rogers
            Kingsford
                        Jamie Clarke
                        Hallie Wendt
            Manistique
                        Allison Anderson
General Studies
            Bark River
                        Emily Martin
                        Jorden Sodergren
            Escanaba
                        Dylan Dombrowski
                        Danielle Gestwicki
            Gladstone
                        Jacklyn Muhlenbeck
                        Tracy Rajala
            Kingsford
                        Jared Whisler
Human Services
            Gladstone
                        Marissa Leisner
Law Enforcement
            Bark River
                        Chad Newton
            Pembine
                        Amber Bigelow
Marketing
            Kingsford
                        Molly Kuchinski
Mechatronics and Robotics Systems
            Gladstone
                        Joshua Maulding
            Powers
                        Joshua Gorzinski
            Wilson
                        Andrew Vandermissen
Nursing
            Atlantic Mine
                        Deborah Juntunen
            Bark River
                        Caitlyn Fishell
            Brampton
                        Christy Servant
            Cooks
                        Ariel Dennis
                        Sarah Unger
            Crystal Falls
                        Brandi Wilson
            Escanaba
                        Mariah Boden
                        Whitney Kuehl
                        Trudy Ladouceur
                        Joseph Richter
                        Jennilee Ziebell
            Florence
                        Valerie Backus
            Garden
                        Abby Peterson
            Gladstone
                        Ashley Anderson
                        Rhyan Clifton
                        Kelly Coyne
                        Meghan Daley
                        Sharon Damitz
                        Kori Duquette
                        Dawn Jarvey
                        Tonya LaBonte
                        Jennifer Mathias
                        Rachel Nelson
                        Corina Roberts
                        Natasha Taylor
                        Jessica Young
            Hensley, AR
                        Nichole Dutter
            Hermansville
                        Brittany Loomis
            Iron Mountain
                        Sarah Gakstatter
            Ishpeming
                        Jessica Vial
            Manistique
                        Emily Chartier
                        Michelle Gagnon
                        Casie Hough
            Marinette, WI
                        Jennifer Engel
            Marquette
                        John Nguyen
            Naubinway
                        Kassandra Kerbersky
            Negaunee
                        Kaylea Jarvi
                        Katie Marks
            Peshtigo, WI
                        William Tobin
            Rapid River
                        Kathleen Bradshaw
                        Alexandria Gendron
                        Mallorie LaCosse
                        April Proehl
                        Rachel Stropich
            Skandia
                        Jae Wiedenhoefer
            Trenary
                        Edith Nelson
            Wells
                        Diana Fournier
Office Systems/Administrative Assistant
            Escanaba
                        Amanda Krok
            Iron Mountain
                        Leah Christian
            Manistique
                        Laura Bosanic
Office Systems/Medical Office Specialist
            Escanaba
                        Alyssa Fedak
            Gladstone
                        Christina Scovill
            Iron Mountain
                        Beth Sisco
            Marquette
                        Lesley Wickstrom
Paramedic
            Powers
                        Logan Triest
Water Resource Management
            Cooks
                        Haley Norton
            Escanaba
                        Robert Ellisor
                        Robert Johnson
                        Brent Kallio
                        Timothy LeBeau
                        Noah Marsicek
                        Jacob Rodman
                        Payton Shelafoe
            Gladstone
                        Derek Bernson
                        Zachary Chouinard
                        Peter Hallfrisch
                        Seth Humpula
                        Alexandria Kirkpatrick
            Manton
                        Jonathan Atwell
            North Branch
                        Amber Ondrajka
            Stephenson
                        Joseph Swille
            Trenary
                        Jacob Aho
CERTIFICATE
Accounting
            Bark River
                        Emily Martin
            Escanaba
                        Mindy Davenport
            Foster City
                        Kimberly Cary
            Gladstone
                        Sunday Quinn
Computer Applications
            Bark River
                        Jessica Rupp
            Kingsford
                        Ronald Axberg
Correctional Officer
            Negaunee
                        Marcus Nelson
            Crystal Falls
                        Adam Hilberg
            Escanaba
                        Alexa Rasmussen
            Gladstone
                        Alex Leonoff
            Quinnesec
                        Jessica Babb
            Wells
                        Thomas Wise
            Wilson
                        Eugene Thunder
Early Childhood Care & Education
            Escanaba
                        Heathar Keenan
                        Rebecca Sexton
            Florence
                        Kelsey Rogers
            Marquette
                        Alexandria Fetter
Emergency Medical Technician-Basic
            Carney
                        Melissa Leiphart
            Cornell
                        Danielle Kanous
            Daggett
                        Brytnie Moffatt
            Escanaba
                        Cherith Hague
                        Amy Malmstead
            Gladstone
                        Noah Krycia
                        Samantha Sailer
            Iron River
                        Joshua Bridges
            Wells
                        Angela LaMarche
Entrepreneurial Small Business
            Foster City
                        Kimberly Cary
Health Careers
            Escanaba
                        Tunisha Teske
            Iron River
                        Emily Fortin
            Ishpeming
                        Anastasia Chernick
            Norway
                        Taylor Hulce
            Stephenson
                        Katherine White
Mechatronics
            Gladstone
                        Scott Carlson
                        Kory Clements
Practical Nurse
            Escanaba
                        Kelly Poquette
            Stambaugh
                        Georgia Recla
Practical Nursing
            Carney
                        Kelli DuPont
            Escanaba
                        Cassidy Alexander
                        Riza Mae Pepin
                        Alexis Roberts
            Garden
                        Jordyne Dalgord
            Gladstone
                        Laura Palmer
            Iron Mountain
                        Necia Lessard
            Newberry
                        Angela Fossitt
            Powers
                        Jessica DuBois
            Rapid River
                        Sidonie Scizak
            Wells
                        Holly Ryno
Welding
            Bark River
                        Maximos Krachinski
                        Maxwell Martin
            Escanaba
                        Christopher Berry
                        Kaylee Bricker
                        Monserrat Chairez
                        Dylan Dombrowski
                        Cheyenne Williams
            Gladstone
                        Matthew Adams
                        Matthew Chenier
                        David Herzog
                        Paul Parker
                        Luke Sturdy
            Iron Mountain
                        Matthew Boersma
            Kingsford
                        Lucus Schoen
            Manistique
                        Andrew Hutchinson
            Powers
                        Dayten LaBonte
            Rapid River
                        Michael Larsen
            Wilson
                        Jared Micheau
Bay College Main,
2001 N Lincoln Road, Escanaba, MI 49829
906.786.5802 Main Campus Directions