Bay College Announces Names of Fall Graduates

2/4/2016
 
Bay de Noc Community College announces the names of students who completed all of the requirements for an Associate Degree or Certificate during the Fall Semester.
Associate in Arts Degree
                Alpha
                                Sarah Fredericksen
                Au Train
                                Amy Penoyar
                Cooks
                                Marshall Fleagle
                Crystal Falls
                                Anthony DeMuri
                Escanaba
                                Elyse Boardman
                                Leona Brown
                                Tori Dain
                                Taylor Dubord
                                Megan Langrick
                                Erik Marenger
                                Brienna Thompson
                                Bryan Tiglas
                Gladstone
                                Elizabeth Hulla
                Harris
                                Sarah Madalinski
                Iron Mountain
                                Kathryn Bilgreen
                Kingsford
                                Stacey Bartl
                                Jeanne Paque
                                Jenna Weis
                Limestone
                                Jesse Brisson
                Munising
                                Stacey Richardson
                Norway
                                Christina Pollard
                                Lexann Thomas
                Powers
                                Lexi Cryderman
                Rapid River
                                Samantha Sundling
                Wilson
                                Rick Blumenschein

 
Associate in Arts Degree in Criminal Justice
                Escanaba
                                Donelle Robitaille
                Gulliver
                                Kyle Demers
                Wilson
                                Katlyn Sagataw
Associate in Arts Degree in Business Administration
                Cooks
                                Rachel Leckson
                Escanaba
                                Thomas Magnuson
                Germfask
                                Abby Edwards
                Gladstone
                                Kyle Barron
                                Kaylea Doneau
                                Amanda Mortl
                Kingsford
                                Ossie Weinert
                Niagara
                                Julie Neuens
                Wilson
                                Lindsay Vandermissen

 
Associate in Science Degree 
                Escanaba
                                Cory Murray
                                Alicia Vitek
                Gladstone
                                Kelly Coyne
                McMillan
                                Kelly Edwards
                Wilson
                                Rick Blumenschein
Associate in Applied Science Degree in Accounting/Computer Specialist
                Gladstone
                                Shannon Susalla
                Iron Mountain
                                Holly Thoune
Associate in Applied Science Degree in Automotive Technology
                Escanaba
                                Travis Mannikko
                Rock
                                Brett Moberg
Associate in Applied Science Degree in Business
                Armstrong Creek
                                Amber Haseman
                Dunbar
                                Christopher Anderson
                Escanaba
                                Jason Anderson
                                John Bichler
                Florence
                                Deon Roberts
                Kingsford
                                Lindsay Miller
                Norway
                                Victoria Riippa
                Sioux Falls
                                Heather Rosenberger
Associate in Applied Science Degree in Computer Network Systems & Security
                Escanaba
                                Hunter Mahood
                                Cody Murray
                                Brian Schaefer
                Gladstone
                                Tanner Monroe
                Powers
                                Tyler Gagne

 
Associate in Applied Science Degree in Corrections
                Escanaba
                                Nicole Good
                Niagara
                                Christina Sonnenberg
Associate in Applied Science Degree in Early Childhood Care & Education
                Escanaba
                                Tamara Cole
                Ishpeming
                                Chelsea Tarvainen
                Rapid River
                                Victoria DeMenter
Associate in Applied Science Degree in Water Resource Management
                Shingleton
                                Ryan Goings
Associate in Applied Science Degree in General Studies
                Crystal Falls
                                Kristi Gaasbeck
                Escanaba
                                Jessica Rama
                Iron Mountain
                                Kelly Callahan
                Manistique
                                DJ Peterson
                Norway
                                Heather Hewlett
                Powers
                                Payton Moya
                Quinnesec
                                Beverly Swanson
                Rapid River
                                Sarah Sorensen
Associate in Applied Science Degree in Human Services
                Escanaba
                                Stacey Elder
                                Samantha Hinton
                                Rhonda Way
                Kingsford
                                Stacey Bartl
                                Lisa Buchko
Associate in Applied Science Degree in Law Enforcement
                Crystal Falls
                                Zachary Painter
                Gladstone
                                Drew Griebel
                                John Osterhout
                                Jacob Yust
                Iron Mountain
                                James Lucas

 
Associate in Applied Science Degree in Nursing
                Bark River
                                Kelly Roll
                Crystal Falls
                                Shawn Hollingsworth
                Escanaba
                                Laura Anderson
                Iron Mountain
                                Kelly Callahan
                                Alysa Goudreau
                                Nikki Kleiman
                                Samantha Micheau
                                Angeline Pritchard
                Iron River
                                Melissa Cronkright
                                Tara Smith
                Kingsford
                                Marina Kuzenny
                                Alice Mhone-Landry
                                Jeanne Paque
                Montreal
                                Stephen Thumm
                Quinnesec
                                Kasey Lessard
                Sagola
                                Marissa Jauquet
                Wilson
                                Kristen Vandermissen
Associate in Applied Science Degree in Office Systems/Administrative Assistant
                Iron Mountain
                                Ashley Calkins
Associate in Applied Science Degree in Office Systems/Medical Office Specialist
                Escanaba
                                Penny Rounce
                                Sarah Thompson
                Gladstone
                                Ashlee Anderson
                                Christie Bergquist
                                Jenna Dausey
                Iron River
                                Jacqueline Stafford-Shepich
                Kingsford
                                Kari Lundin
                Rapid River
                                Gaile Corp
                Stephenson
                                Alicia Zelazoski

 
Certificate in Accounting
                Bark River
                                Katie King
                Kingsford
                                Daniel Etersky
 Certificate in Entrepreneurial Small Business
                Armstrong Creek
                                Amber Haseman
Certificate in Corrections Officer
                Escanaba
                                Scottie Lovett
                Gladstone
                                Elisabeth Hedman
                Gwinn
                                Shasta Olson
                Iron Mountain
                                James Lucas
                Iron River
                                Austin Geneman
                Rapid River
                                Taylor Hedges
Certificate in Early Childhood Care & Education: Level I
                Escanaba
                                Sharon Kuether

 
Certificate in Early Childhood Care & Education
                Escanaba
                                Tamara Cole
                Rapid River
                                Victoria DeMenter
Certificate in Sustainability
                Au Train
                                Amy Penoyar
Certificate in Office Assistant
                Escanaba
                                Elise Valiquette
                Powers
                                Shannon Mercier
                                Payton Moya
Certificate in Welding
                Gladstone
                                Trent Harvala
                                Blake Knauf
                Manistique
                                Ethan Frye
                                Kegan Kleinowski
 
Bay College Main,
2001 N Lincoln Road, Escanaba, MI 49829
906.786.5802 Main Campus Directions