Bay College Announces Names of Summer Graduates

8/24/2015
 
Bay de Noc Community College announces the names of students who completed all of the requirements for an Associate Degree or Certificate during the Summer.
Associate in Arts Degree
            Carney
                        Laura Ryan
            Escanaba
                        Sara Anderson
                        Rachel Duchaine
                        Warren Dutter
                        Janice Krol
                        Hailey MacBride
                        Adam Polley
            Gladstone
                        Chris Bratonia
                        Chelsee Ecklid
                        Samantha Rosa
            Newberry
                        Hayley O'Hare
Associate in Arts Degree in Business Administration
            Escanaba
                        Casey Collegnon
                        John Merki
            Kingsford
                        Nicholas Fornetti
            Mount Pleasant
                        Christopher LaCourt
            Niagara
                        Daniel Wenzel
Associate in Science Degree
            Bark River
                        Michael Carlson
            Escanaba
                        Caylib Mackie
            Gladstone
                        Jenna Leisner
Associate in Science Degree in Pre-Engineering
            Escanaba
                        Aaron Krieg
Associate in Science Degree in Pre-Professional Health
            Cornell
                        Michael Cretens
Associate in Applied Science Degree in Computer Network Systems & Security
            Carney
                        Christine Webber
            Gladstone
                        Ian Macfarlane
                        Charissa Renner
            Iron River
                        Matthew Christensen
            Pembine
                        Patrick Furtak
Associate in Applied Science Degree in Early Childhood Care & Education
            Manistique
                        Brianna Stevens
            Marquette
                        Kaitlyn Riesland
Associate in Applied Science Degree in General Studies
            Escanaba
                        Lacey Kinnart
            Iron Mountain
                        Ashley Christian
            Perkins
                        Michelle Livermore
            Rock
                        Sarah Nummilien
            Sault Sainte Marie
                        Jeffrey Schenck
            Wells
                        Melissa Nelson
Associate in Applied Science Degree in Office Systems/Medical Office Specialist
            Gwinn
                        Stephanie Zertuche
Certificate in Correctional Officer
            Escanaba
                        Nicole Good
Certificate in Practical Nurse
            Bark River
                        Taylor Lockwood
                        Mason Wallace
            Crystal Falls
                        Matthew Korpi
            Escanaba
                        Amanda Bennett
                        Chelsea Broeders
                        Rhyan Clifton
                        Amber Gill
                        Mandy Joncas
                        Ashley Mannisto
                        Jamie Muhlenbeck
                        Courtney Vizineau
                        Jennilee Ziebell
            Felch
                        Winter Steinbrecher
            Florence
                        Kristina Demboski
            Garden
                        Abby Peterson
            Gladstone
                        Ashley Anderson
                        Leanne Clausen
                        Kelly Coyne
                        Meghan Daley
                        Nikki Godfrey
                        Dawn Jarvey
                        Jennifer Mathias
                        Corina Roberts
                        Jessica Young
            Gwinn
                        Shelle Rochon
            Iron Mountain
                        Lynette Helminen
                        Erin Sanford
                        Chelsea Truscott
            Iron River
                        Melissa Olson
            Ishpeming
                        Jamie Nicholas
            Kingsford
                        Shelby Cory
            Long Lake
                        Christine Hansen
            Manistique
                        Hali Carlson
                        Emily Chartier
                        Elise Miotke
            Marquette
                        John Nguyen
            Negaunee
                        Anna Dompierre
            Niagara
                        Tracie Labarge
                        Syvannah Wollmer
            Peshtigo
                        William Tobin
            Quinnesec
                        Brandon Graves
            Rapid River
                        Kathleen Bradshaw
                        Mallorie LaCosse
                        Rachel Stropich
            Vulcan
                        Makenzie Bubloni
            Wells
                        Diana Fournier
            Wilson
                        Heather Marsicek
Certificate in Welding
            Cornell
                        John Rappette 
Bay College Main,
2001 N Lincoln Road, Escanaba, MI 49829
906.786.5802 Main Campus Directions