Bay College Announces Names of Winter Graduates

6/17/2015
 
            ESCANABA…Bay de Noc Community College announces the names of students who completed all of the requirements for an Associate Degree or Certificate during the Winter Semester.
 
Associate in Arts Degree
            Bark River
                        Tonya DeGrave
                        Doren VanZile
            Cooks
                        Brianna Johnson
            Escanaba
                        Brittany Deno
                        Brittany Gustafson
                        Whitney Kuehl
                        Maranda LaFave
                        Tara Magnuson
                        Shanon McDaniel
                        Shannon Viau
                        William Wilson
            Garden
                        Robin Double
            Gladstone
                        Jonathan Coble
                        Donald Cretens
                        Stephen Morrison
                        Katelyn Nault
                        Elizabeth Nelson
                        Audrey Strom
                        Annie Tardiff
                        Melinda Verbrigghe
                        Melissa Younk
            Green Bay
                        James Pockrandt
            Iron Mountain
                        Brianne Counter
                        Mary Gilbert
                        Kashmere Sam
            Kingsford
                        Jeffrey Gurchinoff
                        Alyssa Nowak
                        Danielle Roberge
            Marquette
                        Daniel Zini
            McMillan
                        Anne Johnson
            Munising
                        Adam Maxon
            Niagara
                        Jessica St Louis
            Powers
                        Clarissa Kell
            Rapid River
                        Katrina Pavlat
            Rock
                        Michael Jewell
            Vulcan
                        Matthew McCarthy
            Wells
                        Joseph Richardson
 
Criminal Justice
            Iron Mountain
                        Melinda Ray
            Kingsford
                        Jessie Hill
 
Business Administration
            Bark River
                        Jeffery Meyer
            Escanaba
                        Kerri Lancour
                        Michael Larson
                        Samantha Schmidt
            Florence
                        Allison Rogers
            Rapid River
                        Jerri DeMenter
            Rock
                        Kelsie Nummilien
 
Network Administration
            Iron Mountain
                        Andrew Porier
            Iron River
                        Christopher Tilley
 
Associate in Science Degree
            Bark River
                        Tiffanie Meyers
                        Nicholas Moore
            Escanaba
                        Trevan Wendrick
            Gladstone
                        Olivia Barron
                        Ryan Oshe
            Iron Mountain
                        Mychael Hall
            Kingsford
                        Mercedes Tappy
            Marquette
                        Anna Servant
            Menominee
                        Ashley Gauthier
            Rapid River
                        Megan Depuydt
 
Pre-Engineering
            Fence
                        Eli Krenzke
            Gladstone
                        Jordan Gagnon
            Gulliver
                        Kyle Demers
            Houghton
                        Vanessa Schlais
            Vulcan
                        Trever Cronick
 
Pre-Professional Health
            Escanaba
                        Megan Thomma
            Gladstone
                        Curtis Knauf
            Rock
                        Daniel Sirtola
 
Associate in Applied Science Degree 
Accounting/Computer Specialist
            Carney
                        Chelsea Kintgen
            Escanaba
                        LuAnn Bourdeau
                        Amy Skorupski
            Iron Mountain
                        Christy Cootware
                        Karen Rietveld
 
Automotive Technology
            Escanaba
                        Kyle Brunette
                        David Steinhausen
 
Business
            Bark River
                        Haily Frazer
                        Tara George
            Escanaba
                        Victoria Chaillier
                        Holly Godlewski
                        Chelsea Lancour
                        Jordan Tianen
            Gladstone
                        Paul Adcock
            Hermansville
                        Brittany Curtis
            Hessel
                        Nicole Grove
            Iron Mountain
                        Nicole Cootware
                        Gabriel Mapps
            Manistique
                        Rachel Barnhizer
                        Monica Goudreau
            Rapid River
                        Tabatha Martinez
            Rock
                        Margaret Larsen
            Wetmore
                        Nicole Chaperon
 
Marketing/Small Business
            Kingsford
                        Jennifer Price
 
Computer Information Systems: Software Support
            Gladstone
                        Joseph Wickstrom
Computer Information Systems: Software/Network Support
            Escanaba
                        Sherry Alden
            Ironwood
                        Theresa Paakola
Computer Network Systems & Security
            Bark River
                        Kenneth Brown
            Escanaba
                        Shawn Anderson
                        Shay Deloria
                        Zachary Gavlek
                        Michael Moyle
                        Tracia Walksnice Nelson
            Iron Mountain
                        Chace Aguirre
            Marquette
                        Kyle Fraley
            Wilson
                        Cory Sagataw
Corrections
            Bark River
                        Jamie Murray
            Gladstone
                        Darlinda Bruntjens
            Iron River
                        Jason Zupancic
            Marquette
                        Brock Mercier
 
Early Childhood Care & Education
            Carney
                        Tessa Dani
            Escanaba
                        Rebecca Nail
            Niagara
                        Maggie Carpenter
            Rapid River
                        Jolene McGuigan
 
Water Resource Management
            Escanaba
                        Ward Gasman
                        Michelle Torres
            Gladstone
                        Amanda McKenna
                        Holly Thompson
            Lapeer
                        Matthew Smith
            Rapid River
                        Dena Marcetti
 
General Studies
            Deerton
                        Maria Berg
            Escanaba
                        Vincent Manitowabi
Florence
                        Alicia Baiel
            Gladstone
                        Amy Anderson
                        Dawn Blankenship
                        Anna Morrison
            Iron Mountain
                        Megan Wedin
            Niagara
                        Joshua Rucinski
            Wells
                        Sandra McPherson
 
Hospitality Management
            Escanaba
                        Victoria Chaillier
 
Human Services
            Bark River
                        Bridie Alwood
            Daggett
                        Rachael Basinski
            Escanaba
                        Crystal Postl
                        Madeline Soper
            Gwinn
                        Elizabeth Crawford
            Iron Mountain
                        Christopher Rockafellow
            Kingsford
                        Stacey Bartl
                        Kathryn Callaway
                        Heather Strauss
            Norway
                        Steven Lawnicki
            Sagola
                        Ashley Johnson
 
Nursing
            Bark River
                        Katie Derouin
                        Lea Ratzkewitsch
            Beaverton
                        Josie Bowerman
            Caspian
                        Jessica Brzoznowski
            Cornell
                        Charlene Schaefer
            Escanaba
                        Anna Ahonen
                        Rachel Bugay
                        Cassandra Callahan
                        Christa Collins
                        Morgan Delvaux
                        Stephanie Dubord
                        Joshua Huffman
                        Jennifer Isham
                        Allyson Kane
                        Jennifer Menard
                        Laura Platt
                        Bryon Pratt
                        Allison Verbrigghe
            Gladstone
                        Marayha Ducote
                        Sarah Hughes
                        Della Juliano
                        Jacqueline Love
                        Brittany Tuyls
            Gwinn
                        Caitlin Barrett
                        Sidney Buentello
                        Briana Paris
            Iron Mountain
                        Laura Carlson
            Manistique
                        Felicia Reid
                        Britteny Schuetter
            Marquette
                        Jane Hoffman
                        Amy Kinnunen
            McMillan
                        Emily Johnson
            Menominee
                        Kaitlyn Kirby
            Nahma
                        Laura Sefcik
            Rapid River
                        Mary Mark
                        Zachary Pavlat
                        Kirsten Peterson
            Shingleton
                        Rachelle VanLandschoot
            Spalding
                        Samuel Murray
            Trenary
                        Kendra Maki
            Wells
                        Haley Davis
                        Lisa McGraw
            Wilson
                        Tarra Moran
 
Office Systems/Administrative Assistant
            Bark River
                        Angela Wandahsega
            Escanaba
                        Rebecca Rogers
            Gladstone
                        Connie Bassett
                        Melissa Crowder
            Iron Mountain
                        Samantha Howell
            Kingsford
                        Laura Miller
            Niagara
                        Erin Zeits
 
Office Systems/Legal Office Assistant
            Escanaba
                        Rebecca Rogers
 
Office Systems/Medical Office Specialist
            Escanaba
                        Lindsey Prestay
            Gladstone
                        Susan Haswell
            Iron River
                        Shannon Lambert
            Powers
                        Shannon Mercier
            Vulcan
                        Kylie Pataconi
 
Certificate
Accounting
            Bark River
                        Tara George
            Escanaba
                        Alicia Bailey
                        Lori Decremer
            Hessel
                        Nicole Grove
 
Computer Applications
            Rapid River
                        Catherine Deneau
 
Correctional Officer
            Escanaba
                        Ashley Bonifas
            Niagara
                        Christina Sonnenberg
 
Early Childhood Care & Education
            Carney
                        Tessa Dani
            Escanaba
                        Kelsey Maki
            Marquette
                        Kaitlyn Riesland
            Niagara
                        Maggie Carpenter
 
Sustainability
            Rapid River
                        Jacob Nietling
 
Health Careers
            Amasa
                        Misty Mianecki
            Escanaba
                        Lindsay Johnson
                        Kaili Lambert
            Felch
                        Serina Green
            Gladstone
                        Samantha Eagle
                        Jodi Malchow
            Kingsford
                        Amy Baker
            Newberry
                        Greggory Swanson
            Spalding
                        Michelle Cox
 
Practical Nurse
            Brampton
                        Christy Servant
            Cooks
                        Sarah Unger
            Escanaba
                        Trudy Aynes
                        Jessica Beauchamp
                        Lauren Nash
                        Amanda Winoski
            Gladstone
                        Tonya LaBonte
                        Samantha Nagele
            Iron Mountain
                        Sarah Gakstatter
                        Daphne Kent
                        Lydia Ohlsen
            Iron River
                        Ericka Vargovich
            Ishpeming
                        Vanessa Briones
            Kingsford
                        Desirae Carlson
                        Ashley Kinsella
            Manistique
                        Cherokee Andersen
            Norway
                        Michaela Davis
            Rapid River
                        April Proehl
            Wallace
                        Elisa Reynolds
 
Office Assistant
            Bark River
                        Jessica Rupp
 
Welding
            Bark River
                        Shawn Boyle
            Cornell
                        Cody Allgeyer
            Escanaba
                        Ryan Cooper
                        Jacob Hermes
                        Nicholas Laviolette
                        Vincent Manitowabi
                        Casey Millette
                        Nicholas Nestle
                        Shawn Writt
            Gladstone
                        Michael Gillis
                        Phillip Hancock
                        Martin Thorbahn
            Manistique
                        Connor Selling
            Powers
                        Tyler Jackson
            Wilson
                        Andrew Kleiman
 
Bay College Main,
2001 N Lincoln Road, Escanaba, MI 49829
906.786.5802 Main Campus Directions