Bay College Announces Names of Fall Graduates

1/25/2017
 
Bay de Noc Community College announces the names of students who completed all of the requirements for an Associate Degree or Certificate during the Fall Semester.
ASSOCIATE IN ARTS DEGREE
            Channing
                        Grace Carey
            Escanaba
                        Brittany Bradway
                        Caleb Lancour
                        Michael Laverdiere
                        Annamarie Wilson
            Gladstone
                        Nathan Bellville
                        Suzanna Trottier
                        Jessica Young
            Hermansville
                        William Martin
            Kingsford
                        Lisa Buchko
            Manistique
                        Colby Brazda
                        Jaden Utter
            Marquette
                        William Soper
            Myrtle Beach
                        Nancy Ryan
            Rock
                        Sara Larson
                        Marissa Westlund
Art and Design
            Rapid River
                        Alisha Hirn
Business Administration
            Engadine
                        Katana Freed
            Menominee
                        Michael Bayerl
            Spalding
                        Brooke Schram
Criminal Justice
            Escanaba
                        Cory Murray
            Gladstone
                        Elisabeth Cody
                        Timothy Rife
 Network Administration
            Gladstone
                        Micaiah Parker
ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE DEGREE
            Escanaba
                        Samantha Allsworth
            Garden
                        Makhayla LaButte
            Gladstone
                        Chad Parks
                        Jessica Young
            Nadeau
                        Austin Johnson
            Rapid River
                        Haley Gould
            Rock
                        John Hammar
ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE DEGREE
Automotive Technology
            Bark River
                        Dustin Wolf
            Daggett
                        John Green
Business
            Escanaba
                        Barbara Fitzharris
            Iron Mountain
                        James Armstrong 
            Norway
                        Cole Conery
            Perronville
                        Amy Martin
Computer Network Systems & Security
            Bark River
                        Ryan Herman
            Cornell
                        Kayela Murray
            Escanaba
                        Bernard Larson
                        Anthony Mathieson
            Gladstone
                        Logan Krizan
                        Leonard Palaspas
Early Childhood Care & Education
            Carney
                        Amenda Johnson
            Manistique
                        Brooke Spencer
            Munising
                        Mallorie Stasewich
Environmental Management
            Escanaba
                        Timothy Penegor
General Studies
            Eben Junction
                        Rebecca Wells
            Escanaba
                        Laurie Ketcham
            Gladstone
                        Amy Aho
                        Eric Botbyl
                        Matthew Caron
                        Lucas Dean
                        Robert Ganzel
                        Jason Kurzendoerfer
            Manistique
                        Elisabeth MacGregor
            Trenary
                        Rachael Pittman
            Wilson
                        Aracelly Savage
Human Services
            Escanaba
                        Michelle Blakely
                        Melissa Bollenbach
Law Enforcement
            Florence
                        Eric Windell
            Norway
                        Zachary Oliveira
            Rapid River
                        Zackery Christianson
            Vulcan
                        Cameron Olsen
            Wilson
                        Katlyn Sagataw
Office Systems/Administrative Assistant
            Bark River
                        Pamela Mlostek
                        Jessica Rupp
            Gladstone
                        Penny Jensen
            Hermansville
                        Shannon Mercier
Office Systems/Medical Office Specialist
            Bark River
                        Juvy Bergquist
                        Pamela Mlostek
            Gwinn
                        Jennifer Vanelsacker
            Kingsford
                        Julianne Gronowski
                        Emily Oberthaler
CERTIFICATE
Accounting
            Escanaba
                        Shellie Fehrenbach
            Munising
                        Kim Kaiser
            Quinnesec
                        Dawn Kemnitz
Correctional Officer
            Kingsford
                        Stevie Seaver
Corrections Officer
            Escanaba
                        David Simmons
            Gladstone
                        Robert Ganzel
            Gulliver
                        Bret Sivrais
            Manistique
                        Stephen Burnis
            Vulcan
                        Shelby Foley
Early Childhood Care & Education
            Manistique
                        Brooke Spencer
Early Childhood Care & Education: Level I
            Escanaba
                        Rebecca Nail
Entrepreneurial Small Business
            Gwinn
                        Danielle Hammond
Office Assistant
            Escanaba
                        Laurie Ketcham
            Gwinn
                        Jennifer Vanelsacker
            Iron Mountain
                        Jessica Barber
Welding
            Escanaba
                        Samantha Crawford
            Gladstone
                        Eric Botbyl
            Iron Mountain
                        Mark Beauchamp
            Iron River
                        Jason Locke
            Kingsford
                        Austin Larson
            Manistique
                        Anthony Floyd
                        Jacob Zellar
            Quinnesec
                        Mathew Kujala
           Rapid River
                        Todd Edwardson
            Sault Sainte Marie
                        Joseph Suriano
Bay College Main,
2001 N Lincoln Road, Escanaba, MI 49829
906.786.5802 Main Campus Directions