Bay College Announces Names of Summer Graduates

8/23/2016
 
Bay de Noc Community College announces the names of students who completed all of the requirements for an Associate Degree or Certificate during the Summer.
ASSOCIATE IN ARTS DEGREE
            Escanaba
                        Blake Beauchamp
                        Charles Carlson
                        Erin Connor
                        Hailey Hebner
                        Kasey Lippens
                        Gregory Schwalbach
                        Justin Weinert
            Gladstone
                        Jacob Hadel
                        Megan McCann
                        Erika Schaeffer
                        Cassandra Vincent
            Iron Mountain
                        Dayna Hodgins
                        Laurin LaBonte
                        Emily Maule
                        Julia Miller
                        Erin Towns
            Kingsford
                        Tracy Whittkopf
            Sagola
                        Justus Reimer
            Stephenson
                        Trisha Erickson
Criminal Justice
            Vulcan
                        Dennis Leveille
Business Administration
            Escanaba
                        Kimberly Dabney
                        Herbert Meier
            Gladstone
                        Jordan Trudell
            Iron Mountain
                        Cassandra Steele
Network Administration
            Gladstone
                        Brandon Ruby
 
ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE DEGREE
Pre-Engineering
            Cornell
                        Richard Hubert
            Gladstone
                        Jacob Hadel
           
ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE DEGREE
Automotive Technology
            Vulcan
                        Trever Cronick
Marketing
            Wilson
                        Shianne Uskilith
Computer Information Systems: Programming and User
            Gladstone
                        Penny Jensen
Early Childhood Care & Education
            Powers
                        Jordyn Linder
Water Resource Management
            Wilson
                        Nicholas Bertrand
General Studies
            Bark River
                        Andrew Loritz
                        Alexandria Parrotta
            Escanaba
                        Kayla Deppa
                        Dionna Harris
                        Brian Nelson
                        Kiri Russell
                        Bryanna Stewart
                        Taylor Whale
            Felch
                        Connie Steinbrecher
            Gladstone
                        William Genewick
                        Robert Kallman
                        Craig LaRose
            Iron Mountain
                        James Rice
            Manistique
                        Tyler Floyd
                        Jaden Utter
            Norway
                        Jennifer Croschere
Law Enforcement
            Kingsford
                        Teresa Carr
Paramedic
            Escanaba
                        David Deno
            Iron Mountain
                        Jeanette Kubick
            Manistique
                        Eric Dombrowski
                        Elizabeth Ross
            Rock
                        Matthew Sirtola
Office Systems/Administrative Assistant
            Carney
                        Faye Phelps
Office Systems/Medical Office Specialist
            Foster City
                        Khea Nelson
            Gladstone
                        Ashley Hockin
 
CERTIFICATE
Correctional Officer
            Norway
                        Zachary Oliveira
Corrections Officer
            Escanaba
                        Dionna Harris
                        Kaden Pelletier
                        Kiri Russell
            Felch
                        Connie Steinbrecher
            Gladstone
                        William Genewick
                        Robert Kallman
Early Childhood Care & Education: Level I
            Anchorage, AK
                        Nicole Dollar
Early Childhood Care & Education
            Escanaba
                        Kayla Deppa
            Powers
                        Jordyn Linder
Health Careers
            Escanaba
                        Chelsey Ruohomaki
            Germfask
                        Jennifer Berry
            Perkins
                        Kristin Lordson
Emergency Medical Technician-Basic
            Crystal Falls
                        Kaylee Lesandrini
            Escanaba
                        Jason Thibeault
            Quinnesec
                        Bianca Marshall
Office Assistant
            Bark River
                        Katie King
            Escanaba
                        Amanda Krok
            Gladstone
                        Breanna Winling
Welding
            Armstrong Creek
                        Michael Bruce
           Escanaba
                        Lucas Barnhart
                        Alex Ruatti
            Gladstone
                        David Laughbaum
            Hermansville
                        Kyle Bal
            Kingsford
                        David Garst
Bay College Main,
2001 N Lincoln Road, Escanaba, MI 49829
906.786.5802 Main Campus Directions