Bay College Announces Winter Graduates

News

Bay de Noc Community College announces the names of the students who have completed all of the requirements for an Associate Degree or Certificate during the Winter 2020 Semester.

Associate in Arts Degree

            Amasa

                        Misty Mianecki

            Bark River

                        Clare Sacheck

            Coleman, WI

                        Beth Gannigan

            Cooks

                        Cody Williams

            Crystal Falls

                        Dawson Ponchaud

            Escanaba

                        Morgan Barnhart

                        Joseph Barr

                        Victoria Collins

                        Mara Couillard

                        Robin Dubord

            Foster City

                        Khaliun Battogtokh

            Gladstone

                        Kyle Darmogray

                        Erin Stevenson

            Iron Mountain

                        Emily Formolo

            Kingsford

                        Laura Urban

            Lake Angelus

                        Heather Hereau

            Manistique

                        Holly Way

            Marquette

                        Sydney Chouinard

            Munising

                        Marissa Ackerman

Cade Contreras

            Rapid River

                        Allison Gustafson

                        Daren Landis

                        Brittany McNally

                        Shannon Ortiz

            Rock

                        Emily Sherk

Art and Design

            Escanaba

                        Leslie Kobasic

            Gladstone

                        Olivia Capodilupo

Business Administration

            Escanaba

                        Joan Sturm

            Gladstone

                        Nicole Noblet

            Gwinn

                        Rebecca Smith

            Kingsford

                        Sydney Corsi

            Lanse

                        Justice Kinnunen

            Menominee

                        Taylor Wroblewski

            Norway

                        Alec Langer

            Wilson

                        Evan Johnson

                        Emily Thoune

Criminal Justice

            Alpha

                        Jordyn Rajala

            Escanaba

                        Mariah Sullivan

                        Aaron Young

            Gladstone

                        Jeffrey Stenson

            Iron Mountain

                        Richard Guidry

            Wetmore

                        William Seymour

Network Administration

            Bark River

                        Samuel Schubert

           Escanaba

                        Stephen Merki

            Iron Mountain

                        John Pettibone

Associate in Science Degree

Escanaba

                        Cierra DePottey

                        Jeremy Murray

                        Brianna O'Driscoll

            Garden

                        Karissa Gregurash

            Gladstone

                        Amber Lenards

            Gwinn

                        Caliub Findley

            Ludington

                        Lucas Weinert

            Niagara, WI

                        Hope Lantagne

Pre-Engineering

            Bark River

                        Kurtis Shiverski

           Cooks

                        Zachary Middaugh

           Norway

                        Joshua Plante

            Stephenson

                        Michael Labs

Pre-Natural Resources

            Kingsford

                        Jenna Alsteen

Pre-Professional Health

            Escanaba

                        Emma Bouche

           Garden

                        Brooke Dalgord

           Gladstone

                        Matthew Swanson

Associate in Applied Science Degree

Accounting

            Bark River

                        Kortney Jorasz

            Escanaba

                        Rebecca Rian

                        Brooke Shirley

           Norway

                        Jamie Tinti

            Wilson

                        Shaun Gogolewski

Business

            Bark River

                        Aimee Emmons

                       Eric Parrotta

           Channing

                        Sebastian Buchanan

           Escanaba

                        Maxwell Scheriff

            Iron Mountain

                        Darin Smith

            Ishpeming

                        Marissa Maino

           Kingsford

                        Tracy VanDusen

            Manistique

                        Ashley Kane

            Rock

                        Emily Sherk

           Wetmore

                        Jaelin Lockwood

Computer Information Systems: Programming and User

            Escanaba

                        Bernard Larson

Computer Information Systems: Software/Network Support

            Escanaba

                        Bernard Larson

            Norway

                        Cody Carlson

Computer Network Systems & Security

            Escanaba

                        Nathan Pascoe

            Iron Mountain

                        Christopher Bezotte

                       Jaeden Hudson

           Kingsford

                        Richard Hall

                       Steven Jesseman

Corrections

            Rock

                        Madison Bagwell

Early Childhood Education

            Foster City

                        Veronica Nord

           Lapeer

                        Adriana Luzi

 Environmental Management

            Palmer

                        McKayla Saari

General Studies

            Escanaba

                        Jaycie Cole

            Florence, WI

                        Shayne Gardiner

           Iron Mountain

                        Andrew Johnson

            Rock

                        Cody Koski

                        Emily Sherk

Geographic Information Systems

            Escanaba

                        Meredith Seppanen

Human Services

            Gladstone

                        Erika Roman

           Iron Mountain

                        Emily Formolo

Law Enforcement

            Escanaba

                        Audra Courser

                        Jeran Snowden

            Gulliver

                        Jack Sanders

           Iron Mountain

                        Riley Johnson

           Norway

                        Ryan Menard

Mechatronics and Robotics Systems

            Griffin, GA

                        DeVonte Grier

Nursing

            Bark River

                        Vanessa Povich

                        Maia Steinbrecher

            Cornell

                        Madison Kowalski

                       Michaela Nelson

           Escanaba

                        Brittany Bradway

                        Chloe Caswell

                       Amy Gagne

                       Madison Griffin

                       Paige Thoune

                        Amanda Wolfe

           Gladstone

                        Zoie Berg

                        Casey Krycia

                       Therese Nelson

                       Christa Sherman

           Iron Mountain

                        Trevor Schettler

            Manistique

                        Nichole Maddox

                        Hannah Radcliffe

           Marquette

                        Kayla Kivi

           Negaunee

                        Courtney Waara

           Palmer

                        Rachael Chadwick

Office Systems/Administrative Assistant

            Escanaba

                        Leann Priebe

            Pembine, WI

                        Linda Thomson

            Wilson

                        Marisa Frisk

Office Systems/Medical Office Specialist

            Escanaba

                        Phyllis Clairmont

                       Morgan Pepin

            Gulliver

                        Mckensie Reid

           Manistique

                        Emily Sundling

           Norway

                        Rachel Box

           Pembine, WI

                        Linda Thomson

Water Resource Management

            Rapid River

                        Logan Hardwick

Certificate

Automotive Maintenance Technician

            Bark River

                        Taylor Frossard

Automotive Master Technician

            Escanaba

                        Rolando Torres

            Niagara, WI

                        Hunter Thompson

                        Nicholas Phillips

Corrections Officer

            Crandon, WI

                        Michael Campbell

            Escanaba

                        Mason Frederick

           Gladstone

                        Mitchell Bunno

                        Alex Chouinard

Emergency Medical Technician-Basic

            Channing

                        Judith Peterson

            Gwinn

                        Leslie Frohriep

           Marquette

                        Rhae Duquette

Entrepreneurial Small Business

            Iron Mountain

                        Darin Smith

           Rock

                        Emily Sherk

           Wetmore

                        Jaelin Lockwood

Health Careers

            Escanaba

                        Bridget Beem

                       Jacquelin Stankowicz

            Felch

                        Madison Briggs

           Gladstone

                        Hannah Riesland

           Kingsford

                        Sara Caron

           Niagara, WI

                        Ruth Steeno

           Perry

                        Kathy Livermore

Mechatronics

            Escanaba

                        C John Helfrich

            Gladstone

                        Jacob Biehn

            Kingsford

                        Benjamin Anderson

Office Assistant

            Gladstone

                        Annika Seama

Sustainability

            Bark River

                        Taylor Ledgerwood

Top