Bay College Announces Summer Graduates
News
Bay de Noc Community College announces the names of the students who have completed all of the requirements for an Associate Degree or Certificate during the Summer 2020 Semester.
Associate in Arts Degree
Dorset, UK
Christian Alexander
Escanaba
Curtis Aiken
Bradley Premo
Isabella Wessel
Gladstone
Marla Han
Hermansville
Macy Whitens
Iron Mountain
Grace Hellman
Iron River
Alexis Rullcoski
Keshenam, WI
Richard Wayka
Negaunee
Luke Mattson
Pembine, WI
Summer Swick
Wells
Cassandra Krenek
Business Administration
Escanaba
Austin DeGrand
Heather Kemink
Madison Kolich
Iron Mountain
Brent Gendron
Rock
Haley Trudell
Criminal Justice
Munising
Taletha Witty
Associate in Science Degree
Iron Mountain
Eli Faymonville
Pre-Engineering
Escanaba
Robert Froelich
Pre-Professional Health
Escanaba
Cassidy Wisler
Stephenson
Trey Johnson
Associate in Applied Science Degree
Accounting
Escanaba
Kimberly Lantagne
Wilson
Brittany Kleiman
Automotive Technology
Sault Sainte Marie
Logan Bailey
Business
Cooks
Marissa Rosebush
Computer Network Systems & Security
Marquette
Shane Smith
Corrections
Rapid River
Ariel Cousineau
Early Childhood Education
Gladstone
Lisa Kowalis
Environmental Management
Bark River
Taylor Ledgerwood
General Studies
Marinette, WI
Emma Norbotten
Human Services
Escanaba
Bailey Jack
Law Enforcement
Gladstone
Louis Berry
Alex Chouinard
Mechatronics and Robotics Systems
Escanaba
Xavier Eyde
Nursing
Crystal Falls
Kasey Gendron
Hilary Roose
Amy Wheeler
Escanaba
Susan Carpiaux-Larson
Gladstone
Brooke LaBumbard
Iron Mountain
Kadee Smith
Paige Smith
Trista Steinbeck
Ashley Willman
Iron River
Michael Johnson
Jenna Nichols
Ishpeming
Bradley Nelson
Kingsford
Brooke Martens
Abigail Person
Marquette
Jane Taylor
Milford
Alyson Restum
Pembine, WI
Aleah Hanson
Stephen Schlitt
Quinnesec
Kaitlynn Erickson
Paramedic
Baraga
Ronald Hueckstaedt
Bark River
Dylan Johnson
Crystal Falls
Derek Maki
Gladstone
Shannah Porath
Rapid River
Kailey Vietzke
Water Resource Management
Bark River
Taylor Ledgerwood
Eben Junction
Cody Maki
Harrison
Ryan Clark
Marquette
Kyle Rose
Rapid River
Joseph Pilon
Sault Sainte Marie
Alexander Morehouse
Certificate
Accounting
Wilson
Brittany Kleiman
Automotive Maintenance Technician
Gladstone
Caleb Howard
Corrections Officer
Rapid River
Ariel Cousineau
Emergency Medical Technician-Basic
Escanaba
Sabrina Kane
Gladstone
Victoria Powers
Health Careers
Escanaba
Bridget Beem
Mechatronics
Kingsford
Parker Morgan
Practical Nursing
Deerton
Savannah Koronka
Escanaba
Marcy Thompson
Iron Mountain
Samantha Cross
Vita Hill
Iron River
Calantha Menghini
Ashley Trudell
Kingsford
Melanie Kurth
Chelsey Stroud
Niagara, WI
Amanda Becker
Norway
Elizabeth Davey
Welding
Channing
Tyler Roell
Cooks
Nathan Armock
Crystal Falls
Hal Hoenig
Jacob Peterson
Escanaba
Jonah Trent
Austin Walechka
Gladstone
Hunter Slagstad
Iron Mountain
Andrew Johnson
Iron River
Gabe Schmidt
Kingsford
Noah Jacko
Kinross
Dustin Lamoreaux
Marinette, WI
Emma Norbotten
Sterling
Landon White
Vulcan
Zachery Gazda
Latest News
- Bay College Announces "The Music of Our Lives," an Online Event
- Bay College/LSSU Regional Center BPA Raises $500 for Special Olympics
- Bay College Faculty Association Announces Scholarship Recipients
- Bay College Announces Class of 2024 Commencement Ceremony
- Bay College and Northern Michigan University Create Social Work Pathway