Bay College Announces Dean’s List

News

The Dean's List Winter 2021 with the Bay College logo

Bay de Noc Community College announces the names of the students who have earned recognition and membership to the Dean’s List for attainment of scholarly excellence during the Winter 2021 Semester.

To be selected for the Dean’s List, a student must earn a 3.50 grade point average out of a possible 4.00, and must have completed 12 or more credit hours of college-level classes for the semester.  Attainment of the minimum selection standard of 3.50 or better is a significant achievement representing the best that can be expected of a college student.

Those students with a 4.0 grade point average are:

Bark River

  • Gabriela Boyle

Channing

  • Judith Peterson

Escanaba

  • Courtney Boyle
  • Lauren Dykema
  • Ernesto Gomez
  • Tess Henderson
  • Ashton Janke
  • Kristin King
  • Rebecca Rian
  • Hannah Roland
  • Maia Roll
  • Ezekiel Schultz
  • Erin Wery
  • Angela Wilson
  • Amber Yang

Gladstone

  • Dylan Anderson
  • Laurie Fabbri
  • Lilly Griebel
  • Parker Grzybowski
  • Casey Krycia
  • Cheyenne La March
  • David Robitaille
  • Olivia Saari
  • Emily Thibault
  • Thomas Thull
  • Jake Torvinen

Hermansville

  • Anthony Grenier

Iron Mountain

  • Casey Bowen
  • Benjamin Cole
  • Joshua Freeman
  • Daniel Harrington
  • Marcus Johnson
  • Richard Ledzian

Ishpeming

  • Aidan Pietila

Kingsford

  • Hanna Bowles
  • Jacob Cherney
  • Bridget Murphy
  • Megan Murray

Manistique

  • Cameron Dusseault

Menominee

  • Dante Sartorelli

Newberry

  • Danielle Schooler

Norway

  • Trevor Dapoz
  • Michael Lippert

Ontonagon

  • Abigail Ollila

Powers

  • Clarissa Kell

Rapid River

  • Hailey Derocher
  • Cheyenne Graves
  • Allison Gustafson
  • Heidi King
  • Connor Mckenzie
  • Audrey Naeyaert
  • Aerianna Spriks

Royalla, NSW Australia

  • Grant Craft

Sagola

  • Walton Reimer

Shawano, WI

  • Riley Uttecht

Shingleton

  • Luke Martin

Tel Aviv, Israel

  • David Ibn Ezra Tortchinsky

Vulcan

  • Alexander Gregg
  • Mason Rietveld

Wilson

  • David Klein

Those students who received a 3.50 to 3.99 grade point average are:

Bark River

  • Madison Block
  • Hailey Boucher
  • Jackson Bower
  • Taylor Ray

Calumet

  • Sarah Koskiniemi

Carney

  • Leah Kraniak

Cedar River

  • Kylee Kuntze

Channing

  • Scott Peterson

Cornell

  • Marissa Tuyls

Crystal Falls

  • Robert Ponchaud

Curtis

  • Rozalen Fuller

Dollar Bay

  • Elisha Houle

Engadine

  • Andrew Legault

Escanaba

  • Morgan Anderson
  • Hector Araguayan
  • Christopher Banner
  • Amy Carper
  • Alexandra Cass
  • Kenadie Dagenais
  • Collin Farnes
  • David Fine
  • Katie Fuson
  • Jane Karweick
  • Gavin LaMarche
  • Zechariah LaPalm
  • Makenna Nelson
  • Nathan Pascoe
  • David Pray
  • Nicholas Smart
  • Alison Sommers
  • Sara VanNortwick
  • Allen Wadeen
  • Aubrey Weber
  • Garrett Wolak

Felch

  • Mollie Steinbrecher

Gladstone

  • Everett Arts
  • Tyler Barteld
  • Gabriel Belongia
  • Alexis DeMenter
  • Harley Erickson
  • Melissa Ettenhofer
  • Hayden Haslow
  • Juan Isaac
  • Kimberly Kennedy
  • Nicholas Nelson
  • MacKenzie Parish
  • Richard Parker
  • Victoria Powers
  • Regan Salo
  • Carson Shea
  • Colby Torvinen

Gwinn

  • Taylor Johnson
  • Brooke Mannor

Hermansville

  • Breeana Arsenault
  • Michael Campbell

Houghton

  • Austin Kucharski

Iron Mountain

  • Samantha Anderson
  • Nicholas DeMerse
  • Mallory Early
  • Peter Elegeert
  • Ethan Freeman
  • Jurgen Kleiman
  • Kylah Olson
  • Clover Steva
  • Leah Trepanier

Iron River

  • Sulliana Parker

Kingsford

  • Natalie Hackstock
  • Ellie Lovell
  • Mereta Post
  • Alexis Roberge
  • Samantha Showers

Manistique

  • Emmalyn Braun
  • Lon Hider
  • Gerald Jack
  • Hillary Peterson
  • Lilly Stoll
  • Ryan Taylor

Marinette, WI

  • Mathew Wagner

Marquette

  • Janeen Fulkerson
  • Brandon Morey

Menominee

  • Olivia Anderson

Munising

  • Taletha Witty

Naubinway

  • Shauna Chaffin

Negaunee

  • Jason Hendrickson

Newberry

  • Arista Chappa

Norway

  • Alexandria Gill
  • Halle Gustafson
  • Alaine Lorenzoni
  • Cassidy Menard

Ontonagon

  • Holly Wardynski

Powers

  • Leo Gorzinski
  • Cameron Lauscher
  • Izaac Lauscher
  • Benjamin Snyder
  • Caleb Walters

Prince Township, ON Canada

  • Caroline Davey

Quinnesec

  • Fiona Barrow

Rapid River

  • Brooke Landis
  • Gwendolyn Naeyaert
  • Garrett Novak
  • Taylor VanOss

Rock

  • Lauren Carlson
  • Cheveney Koski
  • Samuel O'Neal

Sagola

  • Ricki Mattson

Saint Cloud, FL

  • Billy Garcia

Saint Ignace

  • Madison Olsen

Saxon, WI

  • Dayne Stuhr

Southfield

  • John Stevenson

Spalding

  • Tayler Poupore

Trenary

  • Kaitlyn Millin

Vulcan

  • Matthew Eisenreich
Top